INDECO LLC is a real estate investment and development company. Since its establishment in 2007 it has carried out projects in housing, office space and hospitality sectors. At present the company continues to invest in those sectors and is implementing a number of projects.
To better concentrate on the management of hospitality facilities and the construction process, INDECO CM and INDECO Hospitality companies were established.
INDECO CM is a construction management and consulting company. It is engaged in overall planning and management of construction process, including design and the procurement of relevant works and materials.
INDECO Hospitality carries out the management of the existing hotel and restaurant and will be involved in the management of all upcoming projects in the hospitality and office space sectors.
The House Hotel Old Tbilisi
The House Hotel Old Tbilisi is located in the very heart of Old Tbilisi. It is a 17-room boutique hotel designed uniquely to preserve the cultural heritage and at the same time to meet requirements of high international standards. The Blue Fox restaurant is functioning at the hotel.
Apartment Building in the center of Tbilisi
Sixteen-story apartment building is located in a central residential district of Tbilisi, in Saburtalo. The building includes two-level parking facility, commercial areas on the ground floor and roof-top terraces.
Office Building in the Center of Tbilisi
2300 sq. m. 5-story high quality office building in the business and residential area in the center of Tbilisi. Apart from office spaces, the building has a large commercial area on the ground floor.
Five-star hotel and spa in Kvareli Municipality of Kakheti region. It is situated in the picturesque area in Kvareli suburb. The 40 ha property includes vineyards and woods and will meet international standards for recreation. Completion of the project is planned for the spring of 2024.
Kvareli Foundation of Contemporary Art
2,200 sq. m. state-of-the-art exhibition space is under construction in the area that forms the Kvareli Hotel and Spa complex. The completion of the project is planned for the spring of 2024.
Construction of class A and B warehouses and container depot in Tbilisi. Total area of the facility is 195,546 sq. m. including 10,368 sq.m. class A and 3,357 sq.m. class B warehouses. Completion of the project is planned for the summer of 2024.
3680 sq. m. class A office building in Vake district of Tbilisi. Opening of the restaurant and deli store is planned on the ground floor. The completion of the project is planned for the spring of 2024.